This site uses cookies to provide a better experience. Continuing navigation accept the use of cookies by us OK

The Permanent Representatives of Italy to NATO

 

The Permanent Representatives of Italy to NATO
Name Rank Term of Office

alberto rossi longhi

Alberto Rossi Longhi

Minister Plenipotentiary and Ambassador 21 November 1950 - 31 May 1954

adolfo alessandrini 

Adolfo Alessandrini

Ambassador

1 June 1954 - 17 January 1958

umberto grazzi

Umberto Grazzi

 Ambassador 18 January 1958 - 8 May 1959

adolfo alessandrini

Adolfo Alessandrini

Ambassador 9 May 1959 - 2 October 1967

carlo de ferrariis salzano

Carlo De Ferrariis Salzano

Ambassador 3 October 1967 - 15 January 1971

felice catalano di melilli

Felice Catalano di Melilli

Ambassador 22 January 1971 - 16 January 1980

vincenzo tornetta

Vincenzo Tornetta

Ambassador 18 January 1980 - 14 April 1983

sergio romano

Sergio Romano

Ambassador 14 April 1983 - 18 September 1985

francesco paolo fulci

Francesco Paolo Fulci

Ambassador 19 September 1985 - 15 January 1991

enzo perlot

Enzo Perlot

Ambassador 15 June 1991 - 6 May 1993

giovanni jannuzzi

Giovanni Jannuzzi

Ambassador 26 July 1993 - 1 May 1998

amedeo de franchis

Amedeo De Franchis

Ambassador  2 May 1998 - 6 September 2002

maurizio moreno 

Maurizio Moreno

Ambassador  7 September 2002 - 22 February 2007

 stefano stefanini

Stefano Stefanini

Ambassador  12 April 2007 - 1 December 2010

riccardo sessa

Riccardo Sessa

Ambassador 12 December 2010 - 31 December 2012

gabriele checchia

Gabriele Checchia

Ambassador 21 January 2013 - 19 September 2014

mariangela zappia

Maria Angela Zappia

Minister Plenipotentiary 1 October 2014 - 6 March 2016

 claudio bisogniero2

Claudio Bisogniero

Ambassador 7 March 2016 - ...

133